CBSE-Class X-2017

CBSE-Class X-2017
Sl.No.Name of RegionTotal No. of Students AppearedTotal No. of Students QualifiedPass % 2018Pass % 2017Pass % 2016Pass % 2015Pass % 2014
1A&N21621599.5410098.1100100
2ANDHRA PRADESH2069200696.9699.9110099.6799.97
3ARUNACHAL66950675.6497.7199.8699.2599.81
4ASSAM3592332692.5999.9298.7999.3199.67
5BIHAR3624341394.1898.6897.8198.6299.88
6CHANDIGARH64862997.0799.7199.8610099.54
7CHHATISGARH1973190196.3599.5698.8499.3898.45
8DADAR & NAGAR H605998.3310098.6897.9397.53
9DAMAN & DIU3535100100100100100
10DELHI7754752397.0299.7999.6499.5999.68
11GOA35934596.110099.7499.71100
12GUJRAT2763260094.199.5799.5298.6899.67
13HARYANA2107203096.3599.869999.0899.57
14HIMACHAL PRADES101698697.0599.9199.6299.0799.12
15JAMMU & KASHMIR2068200496.9199.9199.8799.5999.81
16JHARKHAND2024187692.6999.9597.3999.1699.38
17KARNATAKA4241420799.299.9899.9699.7599.99
18KERALA4252424599.8410099.6699.9799.88
19LAKSHADWEEP1010100100100100100
20MADHYA PRADESH7036669495.1499.7398.5799.499.04
21MAHARASHTRA5520531396.2599.799.1598.4799.8
22MANIPUR34132394.7210099.7498.55100
23MEGHALAYA35632892.1310099.2510099.54
24MIZORAM12612610097.4886.89100100
25NAGALAND14814698.6510010010094.59
26ORISSA3859374296.9799.8399.2499.3499.75
27PUDUCHERRY28728710098.799.5796.38100
28PUNJAB3258311795.6799.8699.299.3299.29
29RAJASTHAN4564442096.8499.9899.5199.9399.51
30SIKKIM727198.6110010010098.39
31TAMILNADU3778370998.1799.9899.9599.8299.79
32TELANGANA2680256895.8210099.3399.92NIL
33TRIPURA42340295.0499.1210099.27100
34UTTAR PRADESH115851103995.2999.8898.3699.599.18
35UTTARAKHAND3064296896.8799.6997.9299.4599.3
36WEST BENGAL4745444693.799.0796.2199.1299.67
37KVS (HQ)646410010010097.3100
TOTAL913868767995.9499.7498.9299.3999.59