CBSE-Class XII-2017 (State-wise) Last 4 Years

CBSE-Class XII-2017 (State-wise) Last 4 Years
Sl.No.Name of RegionTotal No. of Students AppearedTotal No. of Students QualifiedPass % 2018Pass % 2017Pass % 2016Pass % 2015Pass % 2014
1A&N22722197.3695.5898.4895.1699.46
2ANDHRA PRADESH69368398.5695.6697.5894.6398.71
3ARUNACHAL43141195.3682.4489.7687.9193.61
4ASSAM2879277596.3993.7194.9294.9596.73
5BIHAR2064200897.2996.4993.0693.4494.21
6CHANDIGARH65164899.5499.239796.898.59
7CHHATISGARH1360131396.5492.8197.1997.2197.43
8DADAR & NAGAR H474710087.9393.4876.0897.96
9DAMAN & DIU-------
10DELHI7547739898.0396.5795.6795.9397.74
11GOA26025999.6298.0299.1997.16100
12GUJRAT2021193195.5593.2694.5889.9695.19
13HARYANA1926189598.3997.8597.0794.1497.24
14HIMACHAL PRADES79277798.1196.397.4294.4697.63
15JAMMU & KASHMIR1505144896.2194.6793.4790.997.5
16JHARKHAND1398135897.1493.4992.6888.9695.06
17KARNATAKA1997197198.797.1497.6197.197.8
18KERALA3345334299.9199.1399.4499.3499.47
19LAKSHADWEEP---100100100-
20MADHYA PRADESH5401522696.7694.6595.3693.1196.84
21MAHARASHTRA3421335798.1396.3296.1794.6597.34
22/MANIPUR23323199.1493.6497.3792.8286.67
23MEGHALAYA31929893.4294.5999.6895.9296.1
24MIZORAM535310091.6784.44100100
25NAGALAND14213796.4892.2767.2390.8497.74
26ORISSA2156211798.1993.4494.8190.6395.19
27PUDUCHERRY14714699.3210098.08100100
28PUNJAB2541250798.6695.1893.4795.5697.26
29RAJASTHAN3712364498.1796.3794.6495.4797.91
30SIKKIM717110094.3297.6595.92100
31TAMILNADU2349229997.8798.0195.9897.4198.3
32TELANGANA1123110598.498.7799.2795.77-
33TRIPURA27326998.5399.2698.3288.3997.45
34UTTAR PRADESH10169993997.7496.5695.1995.1797.18
35UTTARAKHAND3115307598.7297.9796.897.4798.5
36WEST BENGAL4130401397.1793.8293.369395.23
37KVS (HQ)ABROAD11711710098.7510010096.34
Total686156708997.7895.8695.4694.7597.39