Region wise pass Percentage for Class X

Region wise pass Percentage for Class x
Sl. NoRegion2009201020112012201320142015Pass % in 2016Pass % in 2017Pass % in 2018Variation in Percentage 2018 with 2017Variation with KVS Average 2017
1 Agra---99.4599.8899.9799.8199.1199.7296.5899.72-3.14
2Ahmedabad96.3296.1199.6899.4899.8699.6798.6699.5199.5994.2699.59-5.33
3Bangalore99.2999.1999.899.9110010099.7599.9499.9899.299.98-0.78
4Bhopal96.1195.7999.6199.7499.9199.4499.8599.8910095.13100-4.87
5Bhubaneshwar97.1596.9298.699.899.9799.9599.4499.6899.8296.9799.82-2.85
6Chandigarh97.5396.5499.4499.6899.9499.7399.4699.2899.9295.999.92-4.02
7Chennai99.4299.1299.9499.6999.9599.9899.6199.9399.8998.3699.89-1.53
8Dehradun94.8496.4199.299.699.799.4799.3297.7799.7396.8799.73-2.86
9Delhi95.8296.5199.1599.5599.9199.8699.5899.5899.8397.0299.83-2.81
10 Ernakulam---10010010099.9899.6610099.84100-0.16
11 Gurgaon---99.0999.9299.4798.989999.6996.5799.69-3.12
12Guwahati95.8796.9197.7599.399.8399.999.9499.2299.9392.5699.93-7.37
13Hyderabad97.829899.5199.8610099.7299.8399.510096.32100-3.68
14Jabalpur93.1293.9799.198.9199.8799.4999.297.3799.7895.2499.78-4.54
15Jaipur95.8992.9699.5599.5999.9799.4299.9399.4499.9896.8499.98-3.14
16Jammu94.3895.8799.3999.2899.8299.9199.6799.999.9596.9199.95-3.04
17Kolkata96.3498.0699.6999.5299.9199.6299.0495.7498.9493.7798.94-5.17
18Lucknow94.6296.5998.6199.3299.8499.1899.2597.599.994.499.9-5.5
19Mumbai97.0896.6899.2799.4199.799.898.1399.1799.6596.2499.65-3.41
20Patna97.0295.6298.7699.6899.7499.7998.6297.8198.6994.1298.69-4.57
21 Raipur---99.2310098.5699.3898.4499.4596.3599.45-3.1
22 Ranchi---99.5599.9299.5199.2297.6399.9692.6999.96-7.27
23Silchar96.3498.0197.5499.2399.9399.9499.1598.3499.5995.1599.59-4.44
24 Tinsukia---98.9410099.6298.7798.9399.2685.3199.26-13.95
25 Varanasi---99.5499.9499.2699.8199.2299.8295.0999.82-4.73
26 KVS(HQ)9895.1694.7499.6610010097.31001001001000